Arts-Scène Diffusion

2019
20:00 Utrecht Netherlands
TivoliVredenburg
With Virpi Räisänen

Koskinen, Maënpää, Whalley, Schönberg

20:30 Clermont Ferrand
with Pascal Moraguès
France
Opéra-Théâtre
Webern - Mozart - Brahms

 

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Weinberg Cycle

Quartets No. 1 and No. 2

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Weinberg Cycle

Quartets No. 3, 4 and 5

13:00 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Weinberg Cycle

Aria, Capriccio and Quartet No. 6

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Weinberg Cycle

Quartets 7, 8 and 9

13:00 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Weinberg Cycle

Quartets 10, 11 and 12

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Weinberg Cycle

Quartets 13, 14 and 15

13:00 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Weinberg Cycle

Quartets 16 and 17 and Piano Quintet with David Fanning

20:00 Brugge Belgium
Concertgebouw


Dvorak No. 12  “American”
SchönbergNo. 2 with Virpi Räisänen

20:00 Tourcoing ( France Association Culturelle Tourquennoise
Auditorium du Conservatoire de Tourcoing
Debussy, Weinberg 1, Chausson

 

20:30 Paris France
Philharmonie
Weinberg, complete string quartets

quartets 1-3-2

20:30 Paris France
Philharmonie
Weinberg, complete string quartets

quartets 4-5-6

20:30 Paris France
Philharmonie
Weinberg, complete string quartets

quartets 7-8-9-10

20:30 Paris France
Philharmonie
Weinberg, complete string quartets

quartets 11-12-13

20:30 Paris France
Philharmonie
Weinberg, complete string quartets

quartets 14-15-16-17

20:15 Padova Italy
Auditorium C. Pollini
Tishchenko, Shebalin, Gubaidulina, Shostakovich

 

12:30 Brussels Belgium Concerts de Midi
Musée des Instruments de Musique (MIM)


 

15:00 Utrecht Netherlands
TivoliVredenburg
Schubert, Schönberg, Mendelssohn

 

13:10 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Frampton, Reeves, Prokofiev

concert followed by a seminar

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Manchester University
Schubert, Whalley

with Petr Prause, cello

19:30 Santa Barbara United States
Mary Craig Auditorium
Beethoven, Shostakovich, Weinberg

 

15:30 Pasadena United States
Beckman Auditorium
Beethoven, Shostakovich, Weinberg

 

Berkeley United States

Schubert Quintet

with Jean-Michel Fonteneau

20:30 Périgueux (24) France Saison des Grands Interprètes
Centre départemental de la Communication


Schubert - Quartettsatz
Prokofiev quatuor No. 1
Dvorak quatuor « Américain »

16:00 Washington United States
The Phillips Collection
Weinberg Cycle 1

 

13:00 Washington United States
The Phillips Collection
Weinberg Cycle 2

 

19:30 New York United States
Washington Irving High School
Beethoven, Shostakovich, Weinberg

 

13:00 Washington United States
The Phillips Collection
Weinberg Cycle 3

 

12:30 Paris (75) France
Auditorium du Musée d'Orsay
autour des quatuors du Chevalier de St Georges

 

16:00 Givry (71) France Les Musicaves
Poncey Church


 Dvoràk, Brahms with Enesco Quartet

11:00 Givry (71) France Les Musicaves
Poncey Church


With Enesco Quartet
Schubert, Enesco

12:15 Brussels Belgium Midis-Minimes
Royal Conservatory


Mozart Clarinet Quintet with Jean-Luc Votano

12:15 Leuven Belgium Festival Zomer van Sint-Pieter
30CC/Schouwburg


Mozart Clarinet Quintet with Jean-Luc Votano

17:00 Gesves Belgium Festival de l'Été Mosan
Faulx les Tombes Abbey


Beethoven, Shostakovich, Franck

20:00 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Arts Center
Schubert

 

11:00 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Church
Dvořák

 

18:15 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Arts Center
Brahms

 

11:00 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Church
Haydn

 

14:00 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Tuupalan school
Beethoven

 

18:15 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Arts Center
Caplet, Chausson

 

14:00 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Tuupalan school
Schubert

 

20:15 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Arts Center
Janáček

 

21:30 Kuhmo Finland Kuhmo Chamber Music
Petola Visitor Centre
Rimsky-Korsakov, Osten-Sacken, Borodin, Sokolov, Blumenfeld, Lyadov

 

19:00 Ottawa Canada Ottawa Chamberfest
Carleton Dominion-Chalmers Centre
Prokofiev, Shostakovich, Weinberg

 

16:00 Woodstock United States
Maverick Concert Hall
Beethoven, Janacek, Franck

 

20:00 Rosendal Norway Rosendal Chamber Music Festival
Barionet
Shostakovich

 

10:30 Rosendal Norway Rosendal Chamber Music Festival
Barionet
Sjostakovitsj

 

16:00 Rosendal Norway Rosendal Chamber Music Festival
Barionet
Schnittke

 

20:30 Rosendal Norway Rosendal Chamber Music Festival
Barionet
Schnittke

 

11:00 Rosendal Norway Rosendal Chamber Music Festival
Barionet
Prokofjev, Sjostakovitsj, Krein

 

18:30 Sapporo Japan
Otani Memorial Hall


Reading-concert

17:00 Sapporo Japan
Kitara
Shostakovich, Beethoven, Weinberg

 

15:00 Sapporo Japan
Kitara
Koyama, Gubaidulina, Shostakovich

 

13:00 Fukuoka Japan
ACROS
Beethoven, Weinberg

Reading-concert

20:00 Leuven Belgium Festival 20-21
Grote Aula Maria Theresia
Beethoven, Schöneberg

 

Paris (75) France
Russian Cultural Center
Chostakovitch, Weinberg, Tchaikovsky

 

20:15 Sint-Truiden Belgium Quartz International String Quartet Festival
Academie Zaal


with Lise de la Salle, piano

19:00 Sint-Truiden Belgium Quartz International String Quartet Festival
Academie Zaal


with Goya Quartet, Lise de la Salle and Annelien van Wauwe

10:30 Sint-Truiden Belgium Quartz International String Quartet Festival
Academie Zaal


with Adelphi Quartet & Young Belgian Strings Orchestra

19:30 Hamburg Germany
Elbphilharmonie
Weinberg Cycle

 

15:00 Hamburg Germany
Elbphilharmonie
Weinberg Cycle

 

19:30 Hamburg Germany
Elbphilharmonie
Weinberg Cycle

 

11:00 Hamburg Germany
Elbphilharmonie
Weinberg Cycle

 

16:00 Hamburg Germany
Elbphilharmonie
Weinberg Cycle

 

13:10 Manchester United Kingdom
Martin Harris Centre
Prokofiev, Beethoven

 

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Martin Harris Centre
Shostakovich, Beethoven, Koyama, Weinberg

 

19:00 Sevilla Spain Andalucía Clásica
Espacio Turina, Sala Silvio
Shostakovich

 

19:30 London United Kingdom
Wigmore Hall
Weinberg, Shostakovich

 

19:30 Taipei Taiwan
National Recital Hall
Weinberg, Beethoven, Shostakovich

 

19:30 Taipei Taiwan
National Recital Hall
Beethoven, Weinberg, Shostakovich

 

19:30 Taipei Taiwan
National Recital Hall
Beethoven, Shostakovich, Weinberg

 

19:30 Taipei Taiwan
National Recital Hall
Weinberg, Shostakovich, Beethoven

 

19:30 Taipei Taiwan
National Recital Hall
Shostakovich, Weinberg, Beethoven

 

19:30 Taipei Taiwan
National Recital Hall
Beethoven, Weinberg, Shostakovich

 

13:10 Manchester United Kingdom
Martin Harris Centre
Chia-Ying Lin, Beethoven

 

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Martin Harris Centre
Shostakovich, Rimsky-Korsakov, Borodin, Lyadov

 

18:00 Leipzig Germany
Gewandhaus (Mendelssohn-Saal)
Weinberg, Shostakovich

 

20:00 Arnhem Netherlands
Musis
Weinberg, Shostakovich

 

20:15 Amsterdam Netherlands
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Weinberg Cycle

 

15:00 Amsterdam Netherlands
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Weinberg Cycle

 

20:15 Amsterdam Netherlands
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Weinberg Cycle

 

15:00 Amsterdam Netherlands
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Weinberg Cycle

 

20:15 Amsterdam Netherlands
Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ
Weinberg Cycle

 

19:30 London United Kingdom
Wigmore Hall
Shostakovich, Weinberg

 

13:10 Manchester United Kingdom
Martin Harris Centre
Shostakovich, Prokofiev

 

19:30 Manchester United Kingdom
Martin Harris Centre
Weinberg, Alexander Krein, Galina Ustvolskaya, Shostakovich